Hugo Rene Carcamo

Carcamo, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/10/2009
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1972 (50)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Carcamo was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on November 10, 2009. He left his residence in the 4500 block of 24th Place at 6:00 a.m. in order to attend a car auction in Stuart, Florida; he planned to purchase a vehicle for his sister. Carcamo planned to get a ride to the auction with a friend who was a car broker. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; details of disappearance updated.