Hunter Loren Beltz
Beltz, circa 2025
- Missing Since 05/27/2025
- Missing From Wytheville, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Beltz has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Beltz has gauged piercings in his ears, the name "Lindsey" tattooed across his abdomen, and hatches tattooed on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Beltz was last seen in Wytheville, Virginia on May 27, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wytheville Police Department 276-223-3310
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.