Hyman William Wolfe
Wolfe, circa 1979
- Missing Since 09/14/1979
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow or beige short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans, Hush Puppies shoes and a watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wolfe was last seen by his employees at his restaurant in the Charleston/Decatur are of Las Vegas, Nevada on September 14, 1979. He told them he was tired and was going home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2025; casefile added.