I Gusti Agung Bimantara Putra

I Gusti Agung, circa 2010; I Gusti Agung in November 2012 (nearly three years after his abduction); I Gusti Ngurah Adi Putra

  • Missing Since 01/01/2010
  • Missing From Savannah, Georgia
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian, White
  • Date of Birth 07/21/2005 (20)
  • Age 4 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'3, 60 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Caucasian) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. I Gusti Agung may go by his middle name, Bimantara, or the nickname Bima.

Details of Disappearance

I Gusti Agung disappeared from Savannah, Georgia on January 1, 2010. Authorities believe he was abducted by his non-custodial father, I Gusti Ngurah Adi Putra. A felony warrant for parental kidnapping was issued for him on September 14, 2011.

A photo of I Gusti Ngurah is posted with this case summary. His date of birth is July 10, 1977, making him 32 years old at the time of his son's abduction. He's described as Asian, 5'9 and 140 pounds, with black hair and black eyes.

They may be Indonesia. I Gusti Agung's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • McIntosh County Sheriff's Office 912-437-3912

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2013; details of disappearance updated.