Ian A. Thorstad
Thorstad, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/08/2023
- Missing From Vallejo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/04/1985 (40)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt with "Warriors" printed on the front and acid-washed jeans.
- Medical Conditions Thorstad suffers from bipolar disorder and was in a manic state when he disappeared.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Thorstad was last seen in Vallejo, California on January 8, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.