Ida Mae Lee
Lee, circa 1956
- Missing Since 11/01/1956
- Missing From Grand Canyon National Park, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 25 - 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'5, 110 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen sometime in November 1956. She was working at a hotel at Grand Canyon National Park in Arizona at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Coconino County Sheriff's Department 928-226-5033
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2016; casefile added.