Ida Rose Jacomet
Jacomet, circa 1975
- Missing Since 10/02/1975
- Missing From Fairbanks, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jacomet's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jacomet was last seen at the Circle M Bar at Mile 6.5 on Old Richardson Highway in Fairbanks, Alaska on October 2, 1975. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her purse was found in the bar's parking lot. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-451-5100
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; picture added.