Ignacio Contreras Marquez

Marquez, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/05/2018
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/01/1972 (53)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Marquez may use the nickname Nacho, and has "NACHO" tattooed on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Marquez was last seen on 5th Street in San Bernardino, California on October 5, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, but it's uncharacteristic of him to go for this long without having contact with his family. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2021; casefile added.