Ignacio Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/03/2024
  • Missing From Port Hueneme, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/04/1950 (76)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 134 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, olive green pants and a black baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez is missing some teeth, he wears eyeglasses, and he has a scar on his wrist. He may use the last names Gonzales Munez and/or Gonzalez Muniz. His nickname is Nacho.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Port Hueneme, California at 6:00 a.m. on February 3, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Port Hueneme Police Department 805-986-6530

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.