Ikaika Gamponia

Gamponia, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/16/2019
  • Missing From Kahakuloa, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Pacific Islander
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 185 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gamponia was last seen in Kahakuloa, Hawaii on January 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2022; casefile added.