Ina M. Arnall
Arnall, circa 1981
- Missing Since 05/28/1981
- Missing From Poteau, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/14/1934 (92)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'2, 90 - 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple skirt, pantyhouse, a half-slip, a multicolored blouse, brown sandals, a diamond dinner ring, a diamond wedding set, a diamond watch, a diamond bracelet and possibly an off-white raincoat.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Diesel-powered four-door 1980 Oldsmobile (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, gray eyes. Arnall may use the last name Kreitlein. She has stretch marks on her abdomen and wears full upper dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Arnall was last seen in Poteau, Oklahoma on May 28, 1981. She left her residence in Poteau to go visit her daughter more than 100 miles away in Tulsa, Oklahoma, but never arrived there. She has never been heard from again. The following day, Arnall's daughter found her mother's abandoned car, a diesel-powered four-door 1980 Oldsmobile, in a parking lot at the Tulsa Airport.
Authorities believe Arnall left of her own accord. She may have traveled to Nevada or San Francisco, California after her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma Bureau of Investigation 405-848-6724
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2013; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.