India S. Miranda

Miranda, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/05/2020
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1992 (33)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Miranda may spell her last name "Maranda".

Details of Disappearance

Miranda was last seen in Redding, California on May 5, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to the San Francisco Bay area after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.