Indie Lamb-Whitest
Indie, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/11/2020
- Missing From Lansdowne, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/10/2008 (17)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 4'5 - 5'2, 100 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Indie was last seen in Lansdowne, Pennsylvania on June 11, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She has a history of disappearing and had gone missing at least twice earlier in 2020; on one occasion she was gone for at least a month. Few details are available in her case. Yeadon, Pennsylvania police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Yeadon Police Department 610-623-1500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2021; casefile added.