Indri Floriselda Guitz Yaxcal
Indri, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/31/2022
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/28/2005 (20)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 4'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Indri was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on December 31, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2026; casefile added.