Ines Paredes
Paredes, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/26/2009
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/08/1975 (49)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow 1999 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 53PXG7
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Paredes was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 26, 2009. She boarded a bus en route to Mexico and was supposed to call home when she arrived, but she never did, and neighbors in Mexico said they never saw her. She has never been heard from again.
Paredes may be driving a yellow 1999 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 53PXG7. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-274-9360
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.