Ines M. Quintanilla

Quintanilla, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/16/2016
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/06/1947 (78)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and red short-sleeved shirt and gray pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2010 Nissa Xterra with the Florida license plate number AKJV56
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Quintilla was last seen in the 1900 block of south Dixie Highway in Miami, Florida on December 16, 2016. She was driving a red 2010 Nissa Xterra with the Florida license plate number AKJV56. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-418-7200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle initial added.