Ingrid Angela Anderson

Anderson, circa 1971

  • Missing Since 05/20/1971
  • Missing From Richmond, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/07/1944 (82)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Anderson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Anderson was last seen in Richmond, California on May 20, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Anderson's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675

. .