Iqbal Ismail Mohammad

Mohammad, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/13/2013
  • Missing From Woodinville, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mohammad was last seen in Woodinville, Washington on September 13, 2013. He left home in a limousine for hire, then asked them to drop him off at the freeway ramp. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-4155

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.