Ira Jason Dean

Dean, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/24/2022
  • Missing From Bullhead City, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1977 (48)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dean has a tribal tattoo on his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Dean was last seen in Bullhead City, Arizona on April 24, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bullhead City Police Department 928-763-1999

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.