Ira Kennedy Yallup Sr.

Yallup, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 05/20/2010
  • Missing From The Dalles, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Yallup was last seen at the Lone Pine fishing site near The Dalles, Oregon on May 20, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Yakama Nation Tribal Police 509-865-2933

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2021; casefile added.