Ira Mark Catholic
RESOLVED

Catholic, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
12/03/2004
-
Missing From
San Bernardino, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
CatholicĀ disappeared from San Bernardino, California on December 3, 2004. In February 2007, authorities found a severed human hand found in Maricopa County, Arizona, but it wasn't identified as Catholic's until April 2010. Additional parts of his body were found in Pima County, Arizona.
Since only a small amount of his remains have been located, he remains classified as a missing person, but his family has accepted his death and held a memorial service for him.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Catholic, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/03/2004
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .