Irene Marie Garcia
Irene, circa 1997; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2024)
- Missing Since 12/07/1997
- Missing From Watsonville, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/13/1984 (41)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 133 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Irene may use the last name Chavarin.
Details of Disappearance
Irene disappeared from Watsonville, California on December 7, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Watsonville Police Department 831-471-1151
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2025; age-progression updated.