Irene Theresa Garcia
Garcia, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/22/2007
- Missing From Austin, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/20/1977 (48)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 101 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia is missing her upper front teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in the 1400 block of Coronado Hills Drive in Austin, Texas on the evening of December 22, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Austin Police Department 512-974-5250
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2014; details of disappearance updated.