Irma Clouse Chavez
Chavez, circa 1981
- Missing Since 07/03/1981
- Missing From Alpine, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 127 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Chavez was last seen in Alpine, Texas on July 3, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Brewster County Sheriff's Office 432-837-3488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.