Irma Lee Byler

Byler, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/09/2017
  • Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/16/1949 (76)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Byler was last seen in the 600 block of Euclid Street in Shreveport, Louisiana between noon and 1:00 p.m. on May 9, 2017. She left an apartment building, got into a brown or gold dually pickup truck with a White male, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shreveport Police Department 318-673-7025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2018; casefile added.