Irma Yolanda Gamez
Irma, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 33 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 01/15/2004
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/22/1988 (37)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A school uniform consisting of a White polo shirt, navy blue pants and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Irma has a dog bite scar on her leg. She has some hair on her upper lip.
Details of Disappearance
Irma disappeared from Houston, Texas on January 15, 2004. She lived in the 5400 block of Crooked Creek at the time. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Irma may still be in the local area, or she may be in Mexico. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-731-5223
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2022; age-progression updated.