Irven Thomas Kuykendall

Kuykendall, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/04/2015
  • Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/08/1935 (90)
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket, blue jeans and a black stocking cap.
  • Medical Conditions Kuykendall has problems with his memory, hearing and eyesight.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kuykendall was last seen on foot near Mid-Town Apartments in the 1400 block of Rogers Avenue in Fort Smith, Arkansas on January 4, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Smith Police Department 479-739-6032

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; casefile added.