Irwin Yafeth Stewart
Irwin, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2018); Elvia Bravo Ibarra
- Missing Since 11/30/2002
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/01/2001 (23)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 25 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Irwin was last seen in Houston, Texas on November 30, 2002. He was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Elvia Bravo Ibarra. A felony warrant was issued for her on July 15, 2004.
Ibarra's date of birth is September 18, 1974, making her 26 years old at the time of Irwin's abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'0 and 135 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. Ibarra may use the last name Bravo. She may dye her hair.
Irwin and Ibarra may still be in the local area or they may have traveled to Mexico. Irwin's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; age-progression updated.