Isaac Carlos

Carlos, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/04/2017
  • Missing From Sells, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/11/1948 (76)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown flannel jacket, a purple t-shirt, blue jeans and a hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Carlos was last seen when he went for a walk in the vicinity of Federal Route 19 and Main Street in Sells, Arizona on March 4, 2017. He never returned from his walk and has never been heard from again.

His family stated he had wandered away on previous occasions and could have hitchhiked to the Crowhang area of Sells, or to the San Xavier Indian Reservation near Tucson, Arizona. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tohono O’odham Nation Police Department 520-383-3275

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2020; casefile added.