Isaac Ray Howard
Howard, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/28/1998
- Missing From St. Rose, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White or light-colored t-shirt, blue jeans and black work boots.
- Medical Conditions Howard may be suffering from memory loss.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Howard has a scar on his chest, a mole on the back of his neck and two moles on the back of his head.
Details of Disappearance
Howard was last seen at his mother's home in St. Rose, Louisiana on May 28, 1998. He has never been heard from again. The day after his disappearance, his car was found abandoned in St. Rose. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office 504-783-6807
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2019; details of disappearance updated.