Isaac Robin Jr.
Robin, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 01/29/2010
- Missing From St. Croix, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/28/1989 (36)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A baby-blue shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robin has tattoo of the word "Blood" on his right forearm. He had a thin mustache and beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Robin was last seen near his home in Estate Work and Rest on the island of St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands on January 29, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Robin was reported missing by his family on February 3. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-772-9111
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2022; age-progression updated.