Isabel Elaine Parra
Parra, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/02/2017
- Missing From Fontana, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/02/1998 (27)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Parra's nickname is Izzy. She has a scar on her left arm, tattoos on both shoulders, and a tattoo on her right thigh of a flower and some words.
Details of Disappearance
Parra was last seen in Fontana, California on September 2, 2017, her nineteenth birthday. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Fontana Police Department 909-350-7740
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.