Isabel Gaviria

Gaviria, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/25/2024
  • Missing From Biscayne Park, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1950 (75)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2011 Volkswagen Jetta with the Florida license plate number IVCU54
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gaviria's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Gaviria was last seen in the 800 block of Northeast 120 in Biscayne Park, Florida on January 24, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Gaviria may be in the North Miami, Florida area. She may be driving a gray 2011 Volkswagen Jetta with the Florida license plate number IVCU54. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Biscayne Park Police Department 786-795-4126

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.