Isabel Mercedes Celis
RESOLVED

Isabel, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
04/20/2012
-
Missing From
Tucson, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 5 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
IsabelĀ disappeared from Tucson, Arizona on April 20, 2012. In March 2017, her remains were found in a remote desert area of Pima County, Arizona. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Isabel, circa 2012
- Missing Since 04/20/2012
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 5 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .