Isaiah Lee Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/07/2023
  • Missing From Winter Park, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/02/2003 (23)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Martinez suffers from social anxiety.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen on or near the campus of Full Sail University in Winter Park, Florida on October 7, 2023. He was a student there at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.