Isaiah Marley Cramer
Isaiah, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/04/2024
- Missing From Mukwonago, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/02/2007 (18)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 205 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green hooded sweatshirt, green jogging pants and black gloves.
- Medical Conditions Isaiah has epilepsy and needs daily medication which he doesn't with him. He also has mental health problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Isaiah was last seen in Mukwonago, Wisconsin on February 4, 2024. At the time of his disappearance, he was staying at the Norris Center, a residential treatment facility for children with mental health problems. The center is surrounded by dense woods, fields and swamps.
The day of his disappearance, Isaiah left the Norris Center abruptly without taking his epilepsy medication. He was seen on a trail camera that night near Maple Avenue and Center Drive in the Village of Vernon. He has never been heard from again.
In August 2024, six months later, Isaiah's headphones were found in the woods near the Norris Center. They were linked to him by DNA testing. There has been no other indication of his whereabouts and the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Waukesha County Sheriff's Department 262-548-7122
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2025; casefile added.