Isiah Ochoa Montellano

Montellano, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/27/2024
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/12/1989 (35)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Montellano's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance and he had a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Montellano was last seen in Modesto, California on July 27, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Modesto Police Department 209-572-9500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2025; casefile added.