Isidro Limon Jr.

Limon, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 09/14/2000
  • Missing From Weslaco, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1976 (46)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 124 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Limon has been diagnosed with Hepatitis C. He has a spinal deformity that causes him to appear slightly hunchbacked and have a unique walk.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Limon has a one-inch scar on the back of his head. His left ear is pierced. Limon has a widow's peak hairline. He has a tattoo on one of his hands between his thumb and forefinger of the phrase "I Love You Joyce." Limon has a tattoo of his nickname, EZ, above his left knee that is created by a series of dots and connecting lines. He also has tattoos on his abdomen, chest, left thigh and right hand. He may have a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Limon was last seen in Weslaco, Texas on September 14, 2000. He left his girlfriend's home in the 1000 block of south Nebraska Avenue, headed either to a pay phone at the Tijeras Meat Market or to his own home on Plaza Street. He has never been heard from again.

Foul play is suspected in Limon's case; authorities stated he was involved in illegal "business dealings" and had also made enemies over his relationships with women. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Weslaco Police Department 956-968-8591
  • Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.