Isidro S. Tenorio
Tenorio, circa 2010; 1999 Chevrolet Malibu
- Missing Since 03/15/2010
- Missing From Orland Park, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/15/1971 (54)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 190 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he wears a size XL shirt and size 34x30 pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1999 Chevrolet Malibu with the Illinois license plate number H185121
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tenorio may use the alias names Ramon Gonzalez and/or Isidro T. Sosme.
Details of Disappearance
Tenorio was last seen driving away from a friend's home in the 9100 block of 145th Street in Orland Park, Illinois at 10:30 p.m. on March 15, 2010. He has never been heard from again. His roommates in the 9800 block of El Camino Court reported him missing on March 17.
Tenorio's car, a black 1999 Chevrolet Malibu with the Illinois license plate number H185121, disappeared with him and hasn't been found. A photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary.
He was living in the United States illegally and didn't have a driver's license or a bank account. He has dropped out of sight in the past, usually to visit Mexico, but he's never been gone for this long.
Tenorio hasn't been in touch with his loved ones in Mexico or the United States since 2010. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Orland Park Police Department 708-349-4111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2011; casefile added.