Ismael Beltran
Beltran, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/08/2017
- Missing From Bowling Green, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Beltran may use the last name Pallett.
Details of Disappearance
Beltran was last seen in Bowling Green, Kentucky on July 8, 2017. He told his ex-wife he had to get out of town because he had no work. He has never been heard from again. His girlfriend, Robin Hughes, is also missing; she was last seen on July 5 and was last heard from on July 8. The circumstances of their disappearances are unclear.Investigating Agency
- Bowling Green Police Department 270-393-2473
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2018; casefile added.