Ismael Perez Gomez

Perez Gomez, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 03/27/2012
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1968 (57)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 135 - 203 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly blue, black or gray jeans, a baseball cap, size small or medium White boxer shorts, White athletic socks and soccer shoes or brown work boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2001 GMC Sierra pickup truck that had a Mexican license plate with the number UV 01384, and the image of a red tomato between the V and the O
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perez Gomez may use the alias names Calletano Nunez Devora and/or Cayetano Nunez Devora. He has pierced ears but doesn't usually wear earrings. Perez Gomez has pinkish marks on the Whites of his eyes. He has the following tattoos: the names "Oro" and "Rosey" on his upper left arm, a blue cross between his eyes and the word "Mariali" on his chest. He may have a mustache and a neatly trimmed goatee. The toe next to the little toe on his left foot is slightly elevated, possibly due a healed tendon injury.

Details of Disappearance

Perez Gomez was last seen in Calexico, California on March 27, 2012. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was driving a red 2001 GMC Sierra pickup truck. The truck was registered in Colorado, but it had a Mexican license plate with the number UV 01384, and the image of a red tomato between the V and the O.

Few details are available in Perez Gomez's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.