Isolde Deirdre Yockey

RESOLVED

Yocket, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 08/01/1975
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Yockey disappeared from Houston, Texas on August 1, 1975. Her remains were found near Sandy Creek on Shell Plant Road in Sheridan, Texas on July 17, 1976. They were not identified until July 2023.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; case resolved.