Israel Moya Pacheco

Pacheco, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 02/25/2006
  • Missing From Fairfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/09/1983 (42)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White shirt, blue jeans and a blue hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pacheco was last seen in Fairfield, California on February 25, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2022; case added.