Israel Quintana Sr.

Quintana, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 05/03/1992
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/23/1955 (70)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Quintana has a mustache and a full beard. He has scars on the bridge of his nose, his right knee and on his heel, as well has a bump on the top of his shoulder from a previous fracture.

Details of Disappearance

Quintana was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on May 3, 1992 at his residence in the vicinity of 14th Avenue and Van Buren Street in Phoenix, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-261-8042
  • 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2008; casefile added.