Issac D. Lohr
Lohr, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/28/2024
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow jacket, blue jeans and cowboy boots. Possibly carrying a skateboard.
- Medical Conditions Lohr may be suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lohr was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on July 28, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5043
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.