Issac David Delgado
Issac, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 27 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 08/28/2006
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/14/1990 (35)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 121 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A checkered button-down shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Issac has a scar on the right side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Issac disappeared from Laredo, Texas on August 28, 2006. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area and may be in the company of an adult female. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Laredo Police Department 956-795-2800
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; age-progression updated.