Issam Ibrahim Atieh
Atieh, circa 1984
- Missing Since 12/09/1984
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1962 (63)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light gray jacket, matching dress pants, a white dress shirt and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Atieh had a mustache at the time of his 1984 disappearance. He is of Saudi Arabian descent. Atieh's nickname is Sam.
Details of Disappearance
Atieh was last seen at a beach in San Francisco, Calfornia on December 9, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Atieh is missing under suspicious circumstances. Investigators believe he may have drowned but, if so, his body has never been recovered.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005.