Ivan Bello-Amador
Bello-Amador, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/10/2015
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/28/1981 (39)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bello-Amador had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a surgical scar on his left knee.
Details of Disappearance
Bello-Amador was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on July 10, 2015. He had been out of town the week before and was supposed to go and visit his girlfriend and three children at home. He never arrived and has never been heard from again.Bello-Amador may be driving a blue 2009 Chevrolet pickup truck with the Kentucky license plate numberĀ 7582FS; the vehicle is registered to Anthony Tipton. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Metro Police Department 317-327-6184
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2018; casefile added.