Ivan Ernesto Aguilar

RESOLVED

Ivan, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/08/2014
  • Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 15 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Ivan disappeared from May 8, 2014, and was classified as a runaway. In August 2017, his remains were located in a wooded area about ten miles from his home. They were identified by DNA testing a year later. Foul play is not suspected in his death.

Investigating Agency

  • Leon County Sheriff's Office 850-606-3300

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2018; case resolved.