Ivan Francisco Figueroa

Figueroa, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 02/25/2015
  • Missing From Queens, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Figueroa had a gray beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Figueroa was last seen in the New York City borough of Queens on February 25, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.